Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Munich to Zagreb

Stanica

Objavte autobusovú prepravu z Mníchova do Záhrebu

Travelling comfortably is our top priority, which is why we’ve removed a row of seats from and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. This trip takes over 14 hours, so there is no doubt that you will want to do something. You can surf the internet or work on your laptop, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the breath-taking scenery.

The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 25 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 00:15 and 15:15 every day and takes approximately 14 hours and 30 minutes with no stops, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule and makes a few longer stops, the trip will take 40 more minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Munich, Linz, Vienna, Vienna Airport, Bratislava, Gyor, Budapest, and GP Goričan (border crossing).

Departing from Munich

While waiting to depart to Zagreb, the Munich Bus Station has plenty to keep you occupied and comfortable. The station is open 24 hours a day, and is always lively. You can get to the station by tram, bus, or taxi. Find more information about the Munich Bus Station.

Arriving in Zagreb

Local time: 05:00

Local weather

ZAGREB WEATHER

The Zagreb Bus Station is located in the centre of the city, and it’s surrounded with cafés and shops on all sides.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Zagreb by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike or a car.

More information about the Zagreb Bus Station.

Timetable

Location Time
Munchen MUN arr.
dep. 05:30
Linz LIN arr. 09:00
dep. 09:05
Viedeň VIE arr. 11:15
dep. 11:20
Vienna APT arr. 11:40
dep. 11:45
Bratislava BRA arr. 12:35
dep. 12:40
Gyor GYO arr. 13:40
dep. 13:45
Budapešti BUD arr. 15:15
dep. 15:20
GP Goričan (Croatia-Hungary) GPG arr. 18:20
dep. 18:30
Záhreb ZAG arr. 20:00
dep.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!