Language
-
route

Autobusová preprava z Mníchova do Umagu

Stanica

Objavte autobusovú prepravu z Mníchova do Umagu

Enjoy a truly comfortable ride in our buses, from which we’ve removed a row of seats from and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. Surf the internet, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the breath-taking scenery during this two-hour trip. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 25 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 5:20 and 14:20 every day and takes approximately 9 hours and 20 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Munich, Salzburg, Villach, Bled, Ljubljana, Trieste, and GP Kaštel (border crossing). These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Munich

The Munich bus station is located in the center of the city, a few minutes walk from Karlsplatz. The station is surrounded with cafes and shops on all sides,

You can get to the station by public transportation or taxi. Find more information about the Munich Bus Station.

Arriving in Umag

Local time: 14:40

Local weather

UMAG WEATHER

The Umag Bus Station is just a 13-minute walk from the centre.

You can get to your accommodation place or explore Umag by taxi, on foot, or you can rent a bike.

More information about the Umag Bus Station.

Timetable

Location Time
Umag UMG arr. 05:10
dep. 05:15
GP Kaštel (Croatia-Slovenia) GPCS arr. 05:40
dep. 05:50
Terst TRS arr. 06:25
dep. 06:30
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 07:50
dep. 08:00
Bled BLE arr. 08:55
dep. 09:00
Villach VIL arr. 09:55
dep. 10:00
Salzburg SAL arr. 12:05
dep. 12:10
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!