Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Munich to Frankfurt

Stanica

Objavte autobusovú prepravu z Mníchova do Frankfurtu

Enjoy the most comfortable intercity bus travel with our services from Pula to Frankfurt. The trip takes around 6 hours, so it’s important that your ride is as comfortable as it can be. This is why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses to give you more space, and offer free WiFi and charging outlets to all our passengers. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 25 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 5:20 and 14:20 every day and takes approximately 6 hours and 40 minutes. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Munich, Augsburg, Ulm, Stuttgart, Karlsruhe, Mannheim, and Frankfurt Airport. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Munich

While waiting to depart to Frankfurt, the Munich Bus Station has plenty to keep you occupied and comfortable. The station is open 24 hours a day, and is always lively. You can get to the station by tram, bus, or taxi. Find more information about the Munich Bus Station.

Arriving in Frankfurt

Local time: 21:00

Local weather

FRANKFURT-FLUGHAFEN WEATHER

Frankfurt offers numerous sights worth exploring. The bus station is only an 8-minute drive from the centre of the city.

You can continue your travels on public transportation, by taxi, or you can find good car rental options at the station travel center.

More information about the Frankfurt Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 15:25
dep. 15:30
Ulm ULM arr. 16:25
dep. 16:30
Štuttgartu STU arr. 17:25
dep. 17:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 18:25
dep. 18:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 19:25
dep. 19:30
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 20:25
dep. 20:30
Frankfurtu FRA arr. 21:00
dep.

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!