Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Frankfurt to Munich

Stanica

Objavte autobusovú prepravu z Frankfurtu do Mníchova

We know how important it is to travel comfortably, so we’ve made sure that our buses are as comfortable as possible. We’ve removed a row of seats from our buses and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers.

The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 25 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure that you have a guaranteed spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 8:00 and 23:00 every day and takes approximately 18 hours. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Frankfurt, Frankfurt Airport, Mannheim, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart, Ulm, and Augsburg. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Frankfurt

While waiting to depart to Munich, the Frankfurt Bus Station has plenty to keep you occupied and comfortable. You can get to the station by public transportation or by taxi. Find more information about the Frankfurt Bus Station.

Arriving in Munich

Local time: 14:20

Local weather

The Munich bus station is located in the centre of the city, a few minutes’ walk from Karlsplatz. The station is surrounded with cafes and shops on all sides.

You can explore Munich and continue your travels on public transportation, by taxi, or you can find good car rental options at the station travel centre.

More information about the Munich Bus Station

Timetable

Frankfurtu FRA arr.
dep. 08:00
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 08:25
dep. 08:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 09:25
dep. 09:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 10:25
dep. 10:30
Štuttgartu STU arr. 11:25
dep. 11:30
Ulm ULM arr. 12:25
dep. 12:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!