Language
-
route

Bus transfer from Frankfurt to Ljubljana

Stanica

Objavte autobusovú prepravu z Frankfurtu do Ljubljany

We wanted to make this 12-hour trip as comfortable as possible for you, which is exactly why we’ve removed a row of seats from our buses and offer free Wi-Fi and charging outlets to all our passengers. While you travel with us, you can surf the internet, take a nap, or look out the window and enjoy the beautiful views. The line offers 2 daily departures in each direction, with prices starting from 25 EUR.

Book your seats now using the search engine above and ensure a spot in any of our 3 seat classes.

Services & stops

The route departs at 8:00 and 23:00 every day and takes approximately 18 hours. The bus stops to pick up passengers at the following stations: Frankfurt, Frankfurt Airport, Mannheim, Karlsruhe, Stuttgart, Ulm, Augsburg, Munich, Salzburg, Villach, and Bled. These stops don’t have planned breaks, but if the bus runs ahead of schedule, you’ll be able to stretch your legs at these stations.

Departing from Frankfurt

While waiting to depart to Ljubljana, the Frankfurt Bus Station has plenty to keep you occupied. The station is open 24 hours a day, and is always lively. You can get to the station by underground, tram, bus, or taxi. Find more information about the Frankfurt Bus Station.

Arriving in Ljubljana

Local time: 20:55

Local weather

Ljubljana offers numerous sights worth exploring. When you arrive to the bus station in the centre of the city, make sure to stop at a nice café for a cup of coffee or tea.

You can continue your travels by public transportation, by taxi, or you can rent a bike.

More information about the Ljubljana Bus Station

Timetable

Location Time
Frankfurtu FRA arr.
dep. 08:00
APT Frankfurt APTF arr. 08:25
dep. 08:30
Mannheim MAN arr. 09:25
dep. 09:30
Karlsruhe KAR arr. 10:25
dep. 10:30
Štuttgartu STU arr. 11:25
dep. 11:30
Ulm ULM arr. 12:25
dep. 12:30
Augsburg AUG arr. 13:25
dep. 13:30
Munchen MUN arr. 14:20
dep. 14:30
Salzburg SAL arr. 16:40
dep. 16:45
Villach VIL arr. 18:55
dep. 19:00
Bled BLE arr. 19:55
dep. 20:00
Ljubljana LJUB arr. 20:55

Travelling soon? Reserve your seats!